Vienna Open odds – Get the Best Odds at Erste Bank Open

Who wins the Vienna Open 2020?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Novak Djokovic1.661.60
Dominic Thiem5.504.65
Daniil Medvedev8.507.00
Stefanos Tsitsipas13.0010.00
Andrey Rublev13.0012.00
Félix Auger-Aliassime26.0019.00
Jannik Sinner31.0026.00
Grigor Dimitrov34.0031.00
Pablo Carreño Busta34.0034.00
Borna Coric51.0034.00
Hubert Hurkacz51.0051.00
Daniel Evans61.0051.00
Christian Garín81.0061.00
Kevin Anderson81.0081.00
Casper Ruud101.00101.00
Jan-Lennard Struff101.00101.00
Vasek Pospisil126.0071.00
Jung, Jason151.00151.00
Lorenzo Sonego201.00101.00
Jurij Rodionov251.00201.00
Jason Jung251.00251.00

Vienna Open 2020

The Vienna open has long remained a fairly unique tournament in the entire tennis circuit. This has been so due to a few different reasons. Firstly, the organizers have strategically placed it at the start of the final quarter of the tennis calendar. This lures professional players to compete in it in order to pick up some extra points for their year-end rankings, and as there is no 'Major' being played around this time frame, professional competitors also do not have to worry about getting injured and consequently, missing one of the four biggest and most prestigious tournaments of the year.

Another trick up its sleeve is that its one of the first few tournaments of the year played on indoor hard courts which allows players to develop their game on this considerably rare surface prior to the start of similar yet bigger tournaments in the very final phase of the calendar year. But as much as we try and dig positives out of the Vienna open, there is no negating the fact that at the end of the day, it is still a part of the mediocre ATP 500 series which essentially, does not offer any X factor to the cream of the crop.

However, this year might just prove to be the one most special in the entire 46-year history of the very tournament because all the aforementioned possible positives seem to have clicked simultaneously for it. This has resulted in a draw unheard-of for an ATP 500 event. In all, as of now, 7 out of the top 10 professional players of the world have committed to compete in Vienna in the coming fortnight while several others have showed continued interest to join.

And there is more! This time around there would be 18 'Majors' on the table, mainly because of the presence of a 'Big Three' member, and if this was not enough, that number could be stretched to 38 provided that another of the familiar 'Big Three' group joins the star-studded roster. So just before putting the 2020 edition of the Vienna Open(Erste Bank Open) under the radar as well, think twice, as we all could be in for a real treat, especially in the form of multiple blockbuster encounters!