LCS Summer 2020 odds

Who wins LCS Summer 2020?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Cloud 91.401.40
Evil Geniuses8.508.50
Team Liquid11.0011.00
Team Solomid11.0011.00
Flyquest15.0015.00
100 Thieves17.0017.00
Golden Guardians41.0041.00
Immortals67.0067.00
Counter Logic Gaming101.00101.00
North126.00126.00

LCS Summer 2020

After learning about the cancellation of the LoL MSI tournament, the dates for the start of the LCS Summer 2020 and the Academy were changed to June 13 and 12, respectively. It was also announced that the games to be played on Saturdays and Sundays will start at 1:00 pm PT (playing 4 games daily), while on Monday 2 games of the LCS will be played starting at 5:00 pm PT.

The LCS Summer 2020 is the third consecutive year that the tournament will be held in North America under the partnership. In this tournament 10 teams from the American continent will compete in the city of Los Angeles, CA in the LCS studio and will battle to win one of the three places for the World Championship and for the $ 200,000 to be distributed.

The participating teams are:

The spring season was spectacular and we are sure that no viewer will be able to forget it. After the excellent performance of the Cloud9 team, ending with an extraordinary record of 17-1 with its star player Rober "Blaber" Huang (winner of the title of MVP 2020 Spring Split Honda) where they took the cup (first national title in six years) and enjoyed a juicy profit of $ 100,000. Current LCS champions: Cloud9 also won the Academy League trophy in an excellent victory over the Evil Geniuses Academy.

The LCS Summer 2020 tournament will be played similar to the LEC, in the group phase it will be in a double round robin format, where each team will play a total of 18 games (in Bo1 mode), where the 8 best teams advance to the playoffs. The first 6 teams start their journey in the next phase in the Winner Bracket, while the last two start in the Loser Bracket. The playoff matches will be played in the Bo5 modality and, as mentioned above, the first three places will put their name in the LoL 2020 World Championship.