Premier League Top Scorer

Premier League Top Scorer 2020

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Jamie Vardy1.661.57
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang5.004.30
Danny Ings11.009.00
Mohamed Salah13.0011.00
Sadio Mané34.0021.00
Marcus Rashford67.0034.00
Raúl Jiménez67.0034.00
Anthony Martial67.0041.00
Harry Kane101.0041.00
Raheem Sterling151.00101.00
Tammy Abraham201.00126.00
Dominic Calvert-Lewin251.00151.00
Gabriel Jesus501.00201.00
Kevin De Bruyne501.00501.00
Riyad Mahrez1001.001001.00
Mason Greenwood2501.002501.00

Premier League Top Scorer 2019/2020

For many football fans around the world the most exciting football club competition is the English Premier League. And it is not a coincidence. We witnessed the miracle when Leicester City from totally underrated team managed to win the Premier League title among competitors like Manchester City, Chelsea, Tottenham... It wasn’t just one magical season in English top rank football, the prove of that is last season (2018/19) when we saw one of  the most exciting title race not only in England but in the whole European top football leagues. Manchester City and Liverpool were unbelievable, but at the end Manchester City won the title. But the fight was tight in all parts of the league table, relegation battle, battle for European competitions spots...Also English Premier League clubs were very successful in European competitions, as in the both finals UEFA Champions League and Europa League participated four english clubs.

The new season starts on 9th of August, with match Liverpool vs Norwich. In the first round we will see some very interesting matches as Tottenham vs Aston Villa, Newcastle vs Arsenal, Manchester United vs Chelsea... One thing is sure, that the title race will begin from the first round and the clubs don’t have time to relax, they need to push from the start.

But there is another battle for an individual price that is also very interesting and the fans are following it with the same passion and attention as the title race. Of course it is who is going to be number one top goalscorer of the English Premier League. Last season on the top finished 3 players with same amount of goals scored and this shows how the league is equal and the competition tight in the Premier League. M. Salah (Liverpool) had 22 goals scored and 8 assists, Aubameyang P. (Arsenal) had 22 goals and 5 assists, S.Mane (Liverpool) had 22 goals and 1 assist, S.Aguero (Manchester City) had 21 goals and 8 assists, J.Vardy (Leicester) had 18 goals and 4 assists. etc.

For the season 2019/20 it is expected the race for the title to be even more difficult, tough, even, because many teams have players and capacity to fight for the top. With this it is also expected and the fight for the top goalscorer to be very tight to the very end of the season. According to bookmakers Harry Kane (Tottenham) is favourite to win this award at the end of the season. Last season he was in good form but unfortunately he had bad injury and missed many matches. Second is M.Salah (Liverpool), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City) is third favourite according to bookmakers, P.Aubameyang (Arsenal) is next, R.Steerling (Manchester City), S.Mane (Liverpool), J.Vardy (Leicester) are like favourites from shadows. But of course this odds will change until the beginning of the season as the transfer period is on and maybe some world class goalscorer will join the English Premier League.