Premier League Title Odds

Who wins Premier League 2019/2020?

Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Manchester City1.701.65
Liverpool3.753.25
Tottenham17.0013.00
Chelsea29.0020.00
Manchester United34.0013.00
Arsenal51.0020.00
Wolverhampton151.00125.00
Everton201.00151.00
Leicester301.00200.00
Newcastle401.00151.00
West Ham501.00500.00
Crystal Palace1001.00751.00
Southampton1001.00751.00
Watford1001.001000.00
Aston Villa1501.001000.00
Bournemouth1501.001000.00
Brighton And Hove Albion1501.001000.00
Burnley2001.001000.00
Norwich2001.002000.00
Sheffield United2501.002000.00

Premier League 2019/20 season possible Champions

Premier League is the top-tier league of the English football league system and is one of the top five leagues in Europe. The season of 2019/20 will be the 28th season of the Premier League. The league is also the most watched sports league in the world. The quality of the Premier League was seen by the world in the 2018/19 season as we witnessed two all English finals in both the European competitions. Every gameweek of the Premier League is special and exciting as all of the teams are very competitive and can beat anyone including the giants. Manchester City has been dominating the league for the last two years. However, Liverpool has become an unstoppable force as well in the 2018/19 season. The race for the top 4 has become extremely tough and winning the league has become even more difficult.

Cardiff, Fulham and Huddersfield Town will not be in the 2019/20 season as they have been relegated to the Championship. Three promoted clubs from the Championship will replace them in the 2019/20 season. The clubs that could possibly win the Premier League 2019/20 season are:

Liverpool
Head Coach: Jurgen Klopp

Jurgen Klopp has been very patient in his time at Liverpool and has slowly improved his team every season. In the 2018/19 season, the Liverpool team had become an unstoppable force and only lost one match in the league over the full season. The club also reached the Champions League final twice in a row, which shows their consistency. There is no doubt that, Liverpool will be one of the top contenders to win the Premier League in the 2019/20 season. The club does not need much improvements over the transfer window but Klopp still could decide to bring in some more competitions for the players and make the squad even stronger.

Manchester City
Head Coach: Pep Guardiola

Manchester City has been dominating the Premier League for the last two seasons where they have broken many records already. However, Guardiola will be hungry to win the league once again in the 2019/20 season. City is already a team that is built to play in many tournaments at the same time with the fantastic squad they have. Their substitutes in a game are better and has more market value than most teams in Europe. However, Guardiola will surely look to improve his team even more so that he can win the Premier League title once again.

Chelsea
Head Coach: Maurizio Sarri

Chelsea are not one of the top favorites to win the Premier League but Sarriā€™s second season could prove to be an amazing one. If the club could get a few of their desired players, they could certainly challenge for the Premier League title of 2019/20 season.