NBA odds – Get the Best Odds at NBA

Who wins the NBA 2020/2021?

Odd unit: EU | UK | US
Highest
odds
Lowest
odds
Los Angeles Lakers4.003.75
Brooklyn Nets7.006.25
Los Angeles Clippers7.006.50
Milwaukee Bucks7.506.50
Boston Celtics16.0014.00
Miami Heat17.0016.00
Denver Nuggets23.0021.00
Toronto Raptors26.0017.00
Dallas Mavericks26.0021.00
Philadelphia 76Ers26.0021.00
Golden State Warriors31.0021.00
Utah Jazz36.0029.00
Phoenix Suns41.0041.00
Portland Trailblazers51.0046.00
Houston Rockets61.0029.00
New Orleans Pelicans61.0051.00
Atlanta Hawks101.00101.00
Indiana Pacers101.00101.00
San Antonio Spurs151.00101.00
Washington Wizards151.00121.00
Memphis Grizzlies151.00126.00
Orlando Magic151.00126.00
Minnesota Timberwolves201.00151.00
Oklahoma City Thunder201.00151.00
Sacramento Kings201.00151.00
Chicago Bulls251.00201.00
New York Knicks401.00151.00
Detroit Pistons401.00201.00
Charlotte Hornets501.00126.00
Cleveland Cavaliers501.00251.00

Who will win NBA season 2020-21?

The 2020–21 NBA season of the National Basketball Association will be the 75th season that has been scheduled to commence from December 2020. The season was initially set to begin from October 21 but it was pushed ahead in the wake of the coronavirus pandemic that has halted almost all sporting events across the globe for months. Nonetheless, the playoffs are likely to begin in April 2021 and the NBA finals will kick-off in June 2021.

Coaching changes

Steve Nash will replace Jacque Vaughn as the coach of Brooklyn Nets while Billy Donovan will take charge of Chicago Bulls from Jim Boylen. On the other hand, Tom Thibodeau will become New York Knicks' coach and Mike Miller, the side's interim coach, will step down. For Philadelphia 76ers, Brett Brown will be replaced by Doc Rivers.

Teams and their chances

The four sides that are most likely to get their hands on the title in the 2020-21 NBA season are:

Brooklyn Nets

It is not an exaggeration to say that the Brooklyn Nets have been quite impressive this year which ultimately makes them one of the favorites in the next season. They successfully made it to the playoffs despite two of their star players - Kevin Durant and Kyrie Irving – being sidelined after suffering gruesome injuries. Durant suffered a career-ending blow, but if he returns with his A game alongside Irving in the next season then Nets would surely be in a good position to win it all.

Los Angeles Lakers

Los Angeles Lakers are an absolute favorites probably in every competition their feature for as long as they have one basketball heavyweight on their side - Lebron James. The reason James' presence means so much to any team he represents is because of the pinnacle reputation that he has earned after carrying his teams to nine NBA finals over the years. Anthony Davis is there as well to anchor the team, but Lakers will need a bit of depth in their squad to ensure they triumph ahead.

Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics is one of those rare teams that don't depend on juggernauts, but on young talent that comes straight out of the draft. This provides them with the opportunity to spend big and land some superstars to have a major chance at the upcoming NBA season. They had brought Kemba Walker in to have some depth after the Kyrie Irving's departure while Jaylen Brown and Jason Tatum appear in good shape and rearing to be unleashed.

Milwaukee Bucks

Just like Lakers benefit from Lebron James, Milwaukee Bucks will favor from current league MVP Giannis Antetokounmpo's presence in their team who will enjoy the support of Khris Middleton and Eric Bledsoe. Bucks will enter the 2020-21 NBA season as favorites despite stumbling out of the ongoing season's first game of the playoffs. The side still stands head and shoulder above others for their strong defense, but questions still linger over their capacity to outplay their opponents in the playoffs.